more photos

 
Ashokan
2008 More Than Ready x November Flight (Flying Spur)

2012 1st Skyline Stakes (Gr.3) 1200 m Royal Randwick J. A. Cassidy

 
Bedouin
1997 Snaadee x Pampas Dancer (Landham Star)

2003 1st The Metropolitan Handicap (Gr.1) 2400 m Royal Randwick G. Boss
2003 1st Canterbury Cup (Gr.3) 1900 m Canterbury Park J. H. Bowman
2003 2nd N. E. Manion Cup (Gr.3) 2400 m Rosehill Gardens J. H. Bowman

 
Charge Forward
2001 Red Ransom x Sydney's Ransom (Bletchingly)

2005 1st The Galaxy (Gr.1) 1100 m Royal Randwick D. Beadman
2004 1st San Domenico Stakes (Gr.2) 1000 m Royal Randwick D. Beadman
2004 1st Todman Stakes (Gr.2) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens D. Beadman
2003 1st Breeders Plate (LR) 1000 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman
2004 2nd Golden Slipper (Gr.1) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens D. Beadman
2004 2nd Roman Consul Stakes (Gr.3) 1200 m Warwick Farm D. Beadman
2005 3rd Challange Stakes (Gr.2) 1000 m Warwick Farm C. Brown
2004 3rd Kindergarten Stakes (Gr.3) 1100 m Warwick Farm G. Boss

 
Colorado Claire
2008 Hussonet x Lunaspur (Flying Spur)

2012 1st Phar Lap Stakes (Gr.2) 1500 m Rosehill Gardens J. B. McDonald

 
Elite Falls
2008 More Than Ready x Niagara Falls (Danehill)

2011 1st Reisling Slipper Trial Stakes (Gr.2) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens J. A. Cassidy
2012 2nd Oakleigh Plate (Gr.1) 1100 m Caulfield C. Newitt
2011 2nd Silver Slipper Stakes (Gr.2) 1100 m Rosehill Gardens C. Reith
2011 2nd Widden Stakes (LR) 1100 m Royal Randwick J. A. Cassidy
2011 3rd Golden Slipper (Gr.1) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens J. A. Cassidy

 
Espurante
2004 Flying Spur x La Rose Noir (Centaine)

2009 1st Magic Millions F&M Quality (LR) 1300 m Gold Coast G. Schofield
2008 1st P. J. Bell Handicap (LR) 1200 m Royal Randwick G. Schofield
2009 2nd Wenona Girl Handicap (LR) 1200 m Royal Randwick D. Nikolic
2008 2nd Strada Stakes (LR) 1200 m Royal Randwick B. Shinn
2008 2nd James H B Carr Stakes (LR) 1400 m Royal Randwick C. Brown

 
Fast 'N' Famous
2002 Redoute's Choice x Zalinda (Zabeel)

2006 1st Gilgai Stakes (Gr.3) 1200 m Flemington D. Nikolic
2006 1st Starlight Stakes (LR) 1100 m Rosehill Gardens D. Beadman
2007 2nd The Galaxy (Gr.1) 1100 m Warwick Farm D. Beadman

 
Fist Of Fury
2005 Hussonet x Venticello (Chimes Square)

2008 2nd Coolmore Stud Stakes (Gr.1) 1200 m Flemington J. H. Bowman
2009 2nd Starlight Stakes (LR) 1100 m Rosehill Gardens J. A. Cassidy

 
Fooram
2000 Maroof x Sinjani (Sir Tristram)

2006 1st Chairman's Handicap (Gr.2) 2600 m Royal Randwick D. Beadman
2007 1st Wagga Gold Cup (LR) 2000 m Murrumbidgee C. Brown
2006 1st N. E. Manion Cup (LR) 2400 m Rosehill Gardens D. Beadman
2006 3rd Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Gr.3) 2520 m Flemington D. Beadman

 
Foxwedge
2008 Fastnet Rock x Forest Native (Forest Wildcat)

2012 1st William Reid Stakes (Gr.1) 1200 m Moonee Valley N. Rawiller
2011 1st Roman Consul Stakes (Gr.2) 1200 m Royal Randwick N. Rawiller
2011 1st San Domenico Stakes (Gr.3) 1100 m Rosehill Gardens N. Rawiller
2011 2nd Ascot Vale Stakes (Gr.1) 1200 m Flemington N. Rawiller
2011 2nd Coolmore Stud Stakes (Gr.1) 1200 m Flemington N. Rawiller
2011 2nd Run To The Rose (Gr.3) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens C. Brown
2012 3rd Newmarket Hnadicap (Gr.1) 1200 m Flemington C. Williams
2011 3rd Todman Slipper Stakes (Gr.2) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens N. Rawiller

 
Friday Creek
2002 Commands x Candles (Al Hareb)

2007 1st BTC Sprint (Gr.3) 1350 m Doomben T. Clark
2006 2nd Hawkesbury Cup (Gr.3) 1600 m Hawkesbury T. Clark

 
Get Square
2003 Redoute's Choice x Lets Get Even (Thunder Gulch)

2006 1st Norman Robinson Stakes (Gr.3) 2000 m Caulfield D. Beadman
2006 3rd Ducilfy Quality Handicap (LR) 1800 m Royal Randwick T. Clark

 
Grey And Gold
 Danehill x Lady Madonna (Godswalk)

2000 1st Villiers Stakes (Gr.2) 1600 m Royal Randwick D. Mc Lellan
2000 2nd Hawkesbury Cup (Gr.3) 1600 m 1600 m D. Mc Lellan

 
Imprisoned
2001 Commands x Sad

2006 1st Missile Stakes (Gr.3) 1100 m Rosehill Gardens M. Rodd
2006 2nd QTC Lightning Handicap (LR) 1000 m Eagle Farm D. Nikolic
2005 2nd City Tatts Lightning Handicap (LR) 1000 m Royal Randwick J. Ford
2005 3rd Schweppervescence Stakes (Gr.2) 1000 m Moonee Valley G. Boss

 
Jessicabeel
2005 Zabeel x More Diamonds (Straight Strike)

2010 1st Sydney Cup (Gr.1) 3200 m Royal Randwick C. Newitt
2010 1st Chairman's Handicap (Gr.2) 2600 m Royal Randwick C. Williams
2010 3rd Epona Stakes F&M (LR) 1900 m Rosehill Gardens B. Shinn
2010 3rd Aspiration Quality F&M (LR) 1600 m Royal Randwick B. Shinn

 
Jet Spur
2002 Flying Spur x Verocative (Bletchingly)

2005 1st Dodo Sprint (Gr.2) 1100 m Caulfield S. Baster
2005 1st L'oreal Paris Plate (Gr.3) 1200 m Flemington G. Boss
2005 1st Heritage Stakes (LR) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens L. Beasley
2005 2nd Brian Crowley Stakes (LR) 1200 m Royal Randwick D. Beadman

 
Just Mambo
2003 Danehill Dancer x Royal Subject (Kingm)

2007 1st Phar Lap Stakes (Gr.2) 1500 m Rosehill Gardens G. Boss
2006 2nd Todman Stakes (Gr.2) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens L. Beasley
2006 2nd Ming Dynasty Quality (LR) 1400 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman
2005 2nd Breeders Plate (LR) 1000 m Royal Randwick G. Boss

 
Legsman
2005 Pins x Snobbish (Centaine)

2011 1st Winter Cup (LR) 2400 m Rosehill Gardens J. A. Cassidy
2010 3rd Colin Stephen Quality (Gr.3) 2400 m Royal Randwick B. Shinn
2010 3rd City Tattersalls Club Cup (LR) 2400 m Royal Randwick C. Reith

 
Men At Work
2000 Zabeel x Sound Lover (Sound Reason)

2006 1st Neville Sellwood Quality (LR) 2000 m Rosehill Gardens J. H. Bowman
2005 3rd The Metropolitan Handicap (Gr.1) 2400 m Royal Randwick G. Boss
2005 3rd Geelong Cup (Gr.3) 2400 m Geelong S. King
2005 3rd Australia Day Cup (LR) 2400 m Royal Randwick D. Beadman

 
Mushtak
1992 Zabeel x Royal Regatta (Sea Anchor)

2000 1st Stayers Quality Cup (LR) 1900 m Canterbury Park J. Sheehan
1998 1st HKJC Plate (LR) 1800 m Flemington G. Childs
1997 1st Hopetoun Stakes (LR) 1800 m Caulfield G. Hall
1999 2nd City Tattersalls Club Cup (LR) 2400 m Royal Randwick D. Beasley
1996 2nd Hopetoun Stakes (LR) 1800 m Caulfield G. Hall

 
Nediyms Dream
2004 General Nediym x Suddenly Sara (Woodman)

2008 1st James H B Carr Stakes (LR) 1400 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman
2008 3rd Research Stakes (Gr.3) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens J. H. Bowman

 
Olonana
2005 More Than Ready x Arkadina (Myocard)

2009 1st Challange Stakes (Gr.2) 1000 m Royal Randwick T. Clark

 
Primus
2002 Flying Spur x Copa De Oro (Hector Protector)

2006 1st Tramway Quality Handicap (Gr.3) 1400 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman
2006 1st Show County Quality (LR) 1400 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman
2005 1st Ming Dynasty Quality (LR) 1400 m Royal Randwick G. Boss
2005 2nd Stan Fox Stakes (Gr.2) 1400 m Royal Randwick G. Boss
2006 3rd Randwick Guineas (Gr.1) 1600 m Royal Randwick G. Boss
2006 3rd Rosehill Guineas (Gr.1) 2000 m Rosehill Gardens G. Boss
2005 3rd Caulfield Guineas (Gr.1) 1600 m Caulfield G. Childs
2006 3rd Expressway Stakes (Gr.2) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens J. H. Bowman

 
Private Steer
2000 Danehill Dancer x Lisheenowen (Semipalatinsk)

2004 1st All Aged Stakes (Gr.1) 1400 Rand G Boss
2004 1st Doncaster Handicap (Gr.1) 1600 Rand G Boss
2003 1st Stradbroke Handicap (Gr.1) 1400 Eagle Farm Glen Boss
2004 1st Warwick Stakes (Gr.2) 1400 W Fm G Boss
2004 1st Apollo Stakes (Gr.2) 1400 Rand L Cassidy
2003 1st Concorde Stakes (Gr.3) 1100 Rhil G Boss
2004 1st Breeders Classic (LR) 1180 Kens G Boss
2003 1st James Carr Stakes (LR) 1400 Rand D Beadman
2003 1st PJ Bell Handicap (LR) 1200 m Royal Randwick D. Beadman
2004 2nd Coolmore Classic (Gr.1) 1500 Rhil G Boss
2003 2nd Doomben 10,000 (Gr.1) 1350 Doom G Childs
2004 3rd George Ryder Stakes (Gr.1) 1500 Rhil G Boss
2004 3rd Theo Marks Quality (Gr.2) 1300 Rhil G Boss

 
Racing To Win
2003 Encosta De Lago x Surrealist (Kenny's Best Pal)

2008 1st All Aged Stakes (Gr.1) 1400 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman
2006 1st Doncaster Handicap (Gr.1) 1600 Randwick Glen Boss
2006 1st Epsom Handicap (Gr.1) 1600 Randwick Glen Boss
2006 1st George Main Stakes (Gr.1) 1600 Rand G Boss
2006 1st George Ryder Stakes (Gr.1) 1500 Rhil G Boss
2009 1st Theo Marks Stakes (Gr.2) 1400 m Rosehill Gardens J. H. Bowman
2008 1st Apollo Stakes (Gr.2) 1400 Rhil J Bowman
2008 1st Warwick Stakes (Gr.2) 1400 m Warwick Farm J. H. Bowman
2006 1st Hobartville Stakes (Gr.2) 1400 Rhil G Boss
2006 1st Theo Marks Stakes (Gr.2) 1300 Rhil G Boss
2009 2nd DOOMBEN CUP (Gr.1) 2020 m Doomben J. H. Bowman
2008 2nd George Ryder Stakes (Gr.1) 1500 m Rosehill Gardens J. H. Bowman
2006 2nd Royal Sovereign Stakes (Gr.2) 1200 Rand Z Purton
2006 2nd Phar Lap Stakes (Gr.2) 1500 Rhil G Boss
2006 2nd Warwick Stakes (Gr.2) 1400 Rand M Rodd
2005 2nd Golden Rose (LR) 1400 Rhil J Bowman

 
Reigning To Win
2003 King Of Kings x Secret Liasions (T. V. Heart Throb)

2006 1st T. J. Smith Quality (Gr.1) 1600 m Eagle Farm C. Munce
2006 1st Roman Consul Stakes (Gr.2) 1200 m Royal Randwick G. Boss
2007 1st Doomben Classic (Gr.3) 1615 m Doomben G. Boss
2007 1st Queensland Day 3YO (LR) 1400 m Eagle Farm G. Boss
2006 1st Brian Crowley Stakes (LR) 1200 m Royal Randwick C. Munce
2008 2nd T. J. Stakes (Gr.1) 1200 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman
2007 2nd South Pacific Classic (Gr.3) 1400 m Royal Randwick G. Boss
2008 3rd Premiere Stakes (Gr.2) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens J. H. Bowman

 
Sea Siren
2008 Fastnet Rock x Express A Smile (Success Express)

2012 1st BTC Cup (Gr.1) 1200 m Doomben J. A. Cassidy
2012 1st Doomben 10,000 (Gr.1) 1350 m Doomben J. A. Cassidy
2012 1st Light Fingers Stakes (Gr.2) 1200 m Warwick Farm J. A. Cassidy
2012 2nd Surround Stakes (Gr.2) 1400 m Warwick Farm J. A. Cassidy

 
Shot Of Thunder
1997 Thunder Gulch x My Brilliant Star (Copper Kingdom)

2002 1st Toorak Handicap (Gr.1) 1600 m Caulfield G. Boss
2002 2nd Shannon Quality Handicap (Gr.2) 1500 m Rosehill Gardens G. Boss
2002 2nd Tramway Handicap (Gr.3) 1400 m Royal Randwick G. Boss
2001 3rd Toorak Handicap (Gr.1) 1600 m Caulfield S. Seamer
2001 3rd HKJC Plate (LR) 1800 m Flemington J. A. Cassidy

 
Silently
2005 Anabaa x Micas Pride (Bite The Bullet)

2009 1st James H B Carr Stakes (LR) 1400 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman

 
Snippetson
2001 Snippets x Snowdrift (Polish Precedent)

2006 1st Maurice McCarten Stakes (LR) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens G. Boss

 
Solar Charged
2007 Charge Forward x Soul Singer (Danehill)

2010 1st Thoroughbred Club Stakes (Gr.3) 1200 m Caulfield N. Rawiller
2010 1st Kindergarten Stakes (Gr.3) 1100 m Warwick Farm J. H. Bowman
2010 2nd San Domenico Stakes (Gr.3) 1000 m Royal Randwick C. Brown
2010 2nd Silver Shadow Stakes (Gr.3) 1200 m Warwick Farm N. Rawiller
2011 3rd Challange Stakes (Gr.2) 1000 m Warwick Farm D. Oliver
2011 3rd Rubiton Stakes (Gr.3) 1100 m Caulfield G. Boss

 
Steflara
2000 Zabeel x Blue Storm (Bluebird)

2006 1st Breeders Classic (Gr.3) 1200 m Royal Randwick Z. Purton
2006 2nd Millie Fox Stakes (Gr.3) 1300 m Rosehill Gardens Z. Purton

 
Steps In Time
2007 Danehill Dancer x Rare Insight (O'Reilly)

2012 1st Thoroughbred Breeders Classic (Gr.2) 1200 m Warwick Farm J. A. Cassidy
2012 1st Wiggle Stakes (LR) 1400 m Warwick Farm J. A. Cassidy
2011 1st Daybreak Lover (LR) 1400 m Eagle Farm C. Brown
2011 2nd PJ Bell Stakes (LR) 1200 m Canterbury Park C. Reith
2011 3rd Hawkesbury Guineas (LR) 1400 m Hawkesbury C. Reith

 
Strawberry Field
2005 Encosta De Lago x Red Labelle (Blevic)

2009 1st Maybe Mahal Stakes (LR) 1400 m Flemington N. Hall
2009 2nd Nivison Stakes (LR) 1200 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman
2008 2nd Keith MacKay Quality (LR) 1200 m Royal Randwick T. Clark

 
Sworn To Secrecy
2007 Keeper x Heartache (Casual Lies)

2011 1st Emancipation Stakes (Gr.2) 1600 m Royal Randwick B. Avdulla
2011 2nd Canberra Guineas (LR) 1400 m Canberra Thoroughbred Park C. Reith
2011 3rd Phar Lap Stakes (Gr.2) 1500 m Rosehill Gardens J. H. Bowman

 
Tickets
2006 Redoute's Choice x Staging (Success Express)

2009 1st Darley Stakes (Gr.2) 1200 m Rosehill Gardens J. H. Bowman
2009 1st Canonbury Stakes (LR) 1100 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman
2009 2nd Sires Produce Stakes (Gr.1) 1400 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman
2009 2nd Champagne Stakes (Gr.1) 1600 m Royal Randwick J. H. Bowman

 
Wanted
2006 Fastnet Rock x Fragmentation (Snippits)

2009 1st Kindergarten Stakes (Gr.3) 1100 m Royal Randwick J. A. Cassidy

 
Warpath
2006 Reset x Only Vanda (Linamix)

2011 1st Aspiration Quality F&M (LR) 1600 m Warwick Farm C. Reith

 
Zabrasive
2006 Zabeel x Danasia (Danehill)

2010 1st Rosehill Guineas (Gr.1) 2000 m Rosehill Gardens N. Rawiller